Skip to content

Polytechnic College of La Union

School ID 411016 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay San Nicolas Sur (Pob.), Agoo, La Union · Ilocos Region (Region I)

Schools Division of La Union · Agoo East

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
942
Up 110 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 942 learners, up 110 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten14 totalGrade 111 totalGrade 213 totalGrade 310 totalGrade 413 totalGrade 58 totalGrade 610 totalGrade 741 totalGrade 832 totalGrade 941 totalGrade 1046 totalGrade 11387 totalGrade 12263 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 53 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten7714
Grade 19211
Grade 28513
Grade 33710
Grade 46713
Grade 5628
Grade 64610
Grade 7231841
Grade 8112132
Grade 9202141
Grade 10172946
Grade 11183204387
Grade 12104159263
Broken down by grade401488889
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic522
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood181
Senior High School learners703
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 7 private schools in Agoo in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 411016 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 411016