Skip to content

Roxas Stand Alone Senior High School

School ID 305832 · Public senior high school · Barangay San Antonio, Roxas, Isabela · Cagayan Valley (Region II)

Schools Division of Isabela · Roxas West

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,028
Up 69 from SY 2023-24
Teachers
33
Up 3 from SY 2023-24
Classrooms
25
Up 4 from SY 2023-24
Learners per teacher
31.2
Down 0.8 from SY 2023-24
Division median 25.9
Learners per classroom
41.1
Down 4.6 from SY 2023-24
Division median 26.3

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,028 learners, up 69 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleGrade 11510 totalGrade 12518 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 11250260510
Grade 12269249518
All grades5195091,028
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic850
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood178
Senior High School learners1,028
  • 26 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

Teachers and staff

Its 31.2 learners per teacher is above the Isabela median of 25.9 for senior high schools.

Teachers and staff, SY 2024-25; medians are for senior high schools
Teachers33
Non-teaching personnel4
Learners per teacher31.2
Isabela division median25.9
Cagayan Valley median27.8
National median22.4
Staff by position
Staff by position, SY 2024-25
Teacher II16
Teacher III10
Master Teacher I2
Special Science Teacher I2
Teacher I2
Administrative Assistant II (Disbursing Officer II)1
Administrative Officer II1
Master Teacher II1
Registrar I1
School Principal II1

Classrooms and facilities

Its 41.1 learners per classroom is above the Isabela median of 26.3 for senior high schools.

Classrooms
25
41.1 learners per classroom
Other rooms
1
Seats (approximate)
985
1.0 learners per seat
Toilets
19
54.1 learners per toilet
Faucets
32
29 with water, 3 without
Functional computers
196
5.2 learners per computer
Electricity
Grid supply
Water supply
Yes
Internet access
Yes
Toilets by type, SY 2024-25Female1Male1Shared17
Toilets by type, SY 2024-25
Toilets by type, as a table
Toilets by type, SY 2024-25
Female1
Male1
Shared17
All toilets19

Other facilities

  • Computer Room
  • Entrance Gate
  • Home Economic Room
  • Offices
  • Permanent Perimeter Fence
  • Playground
  • School Garden
  • Science Laboratory
  • Temporary Perimeter Fence

MOOE

FY 2025: ₱2,605,000, up ₱659,000 from FY 2024.

Maintenance and other operating expenses (MOOE) by fiscal year
Fiscal yearSenior HSTotal
2023₱1,752,000₱1,752,000
2024₱1,946,000₱1,946,000
2025₱2,605,000₱2,605,000

How it compares

It is compared with the 7 senior high schools in the Isabela division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.

Learners per resource against the Isabela division median for senior high schools, SY 2024-25
MeasureThis schoolDivision medianSchools with as many or fewer
Learners per teacher31.225.9100%
Learners per classroom41.126.3100%
Learners per toilet54.121.086%
Learners per computer5.211.429%

Location

Barangay San Antonio, Roxas, Isabela

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 305832 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 305832