Skip to content

St. Ferdinand College - Ilagan

School ID 400440 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Centro Poblacion, Ilagan City (Capital), Isabela · Cagayan Valley (Region II)

Schools Division of City of Ilagan · East

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,437
Down 94 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,437 learners, down 94 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten37 totalGrade 141 totalGrade 228 totalGrade 342 totalGrade 441 totalGrade 531 totalGrade 649 totalGrade 7129 totalGrade 8168 totalGrade 9170 totalGrade 10195 totalGrade 11246 totalGrade 12260 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten191837
Grade 1192241
Grade 2151328
Grade 3212142
Grade 4192241
Grade 5191231
Grade 6183149
Grade 76861129
Grade 89177168
Grade 98189170
Grade 109798195
Grade 11134112246
Grade 12128132260
All grades7297081,437
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic506
Senior High School learners506
  • 9 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 9 private schools in Ilagan City (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 400440 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 400440