Skip to content

Philippine Nikkei Jin Kai School Of Calinan, Inc.

School ID 466094 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Calinan (Pob.), Davao City, Davao del Sur · Davao Region (Region XI)

Schools Division of Davao City · Calinan

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
410
Up 26 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 410 learners, up 26 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten23 totalGrade 134 totalGrade 230 totalGrade 331 totalGrade 434 totalGrade 529 totalGrade 624 totalGrade 736 totalGrade 832 totalGrade 936 totalGrade 1031 totalGrade 1142 totalGrade 1228 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten131023
Grade 1161834
Grade 2171330
Grade 3161531
Grade 4142034
Grade 5181129
Grade 6141024
Grade 7171936
Grade 8161632
Grade 9171936
Grade 10151631
Grade 11172542
Grade 12151328
All grades205205410
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic70
Senior High School learners70
  • 2 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 51st by learners among the 213 private schools in Davao City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 466094 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 466094