Skip to content

Holy Cross College of Calinan, Inc.

School ID 405569 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Calinan (Pob.), Davao City, Davao del Sur · Davao Region (Region XI)

Schools Division of Davao City · Calinan

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
922
Down 27 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 922 learners, down 27 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten17 totalGrade 133 totalGrade 229 totalGrade 329 totalGrade 423 totalGrade 530 totalGrade 627 totalGrade 7129 totalGrade 883 totalGrade 9104 totalGrade 1083 totalGrade 11156 totalGrade 12179 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten11617
Grade 1171633
Grade 2131629
Grade 3131629
Grade 4131023
Grade 592130
Grade 6131427
Grade 77158129
Grade 8424183
Grade 94658104
Grade 10374683
Grade 1155101156
Grade 1272107179
All grades412510922
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic335
Senior High School learners335
  • 5 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 30th by learners among the 213 private schools in Davao City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 405569 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405569