Skip to content

Notre Dame University-Elementary Trng Div

School ID 405808 · Private elementary school · Barangay Poblacion III, Cotabato City, City of Cotabato · Bangsamoro Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (BARMM)

Schools Division of Cotabato City · Cotabato City District I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
815
Up 31 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 815 learners, up 31 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten111 totalGrade 1143 totalGrade 2121 totalGrade 396 totalGrade 4114 totalGrade 5106 totalGrade 6124 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten5952111
Grade 18360143
Grade 25863121
Grade 3573996
Grade 45460114
Grade 55254106
Grade 65470124
All grades417398815
  • 2 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 5th by learners among the 39 private schools in Cotabato City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 405808 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405808