Skip to content

River Of Praise School Of Talisay, Inc.

School ID 492515 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Tabunoc, City of Talisay, Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)

Schools Division of Talisay City · Talisay City II

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
435
Down 71 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 435 learners, down 71 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten42 totalGrade 149 totalGrade 251 totalGrade 347 totalGrade 447 totalGrade 546 totalGrade 637 totalGrade 738 totalGrade 828 totalGrade 925 totalGrade 1025 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten192342
Grade 1212849
Grade 2292251
Grade 3262147
Grade 4192847
Grade 5311546
Grade 6181937
Grade 7191938
Grade 8141428
Grade 9151025
Grade 1016925
All grades227208435

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 9th by learners among the 39 private schools in City of Talisay in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 492515 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 492515