Skip to content

St. Cecilia's College -Cebu Inc.

School ID 404369 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Poblacion Ward III, Minglanilla, Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)

Schools Division of Cebu · Minglanilla I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
2,996
Down 87 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 2,996 learners, down 87 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten60 totalGrade 149 totalGrade 248 totalGrade 338 totalGrade 456 totalGrade 536 totalGrade 648 totalGrade 7162 totalGrade 8104 totalGrade 9116 totalGrade 10118 totalGrade 111,093 totalGrade 121,054 totalSpecial needs, non-graded(elementary)14 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten293160
Grade 1301949
Grade 2212748
Grade 3221638
Grade 4263056
Grade 5181836
Grade 6202848
Grade 78775162
Grade 84658104
Grade 95462116
Grade 105068118
Grade 115445491,093
Grade 125155391,054
Special needs, non-graded (elementary)10414
All grades1,4721,5242,996
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic1,544
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood603
Senior High School learners2,147

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 29 private schools in Minglanilla in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 404369 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404369