Skip to content

Saint Louis College-Cebu

School ID 404585 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Maguikay, Mandaue City, Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)

Schools Division of Mandaue City · Mandaue City West District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,959
Down 148 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,959 learners, down 148 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten84 totalGrade 190 totalGrade 2124 totalGrade 3123 totalGrade 4108 totalGrade 5119 totalGrade 6142 totalGrade 7203 totalGrade 8191 totalGrade 9187 totalGrade 10206 totalGrade 11156 totalGrade 12218 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 8 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten513384
Grade 1513990
Grade 26757124
Grade 36162123
Grade 45553108
Grade 57148119
Grade 67567142
Grade 7102101203
Grade 810586191
Grade 983104187
Grade 1092114206
Grade 117086156
Grade 1297121218
Broken down by grade9809711,951
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic374
Not broken down by track8
Senior High School learners382

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 4th by learners among the 38 private schools in Mandaue City in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Maguikay, Mandaue City, Cebu

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 404585 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404585