Skip to content

Perpetual Succour Academy, Inc.

School ID 404362 · Private high school · Barangay Ii (Pob.), Malabuyoc, Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)

Schools Division of Cebu · Malabuyoc

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
292
Down 7 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 292 learners, down 7 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleGrade 738 totalGrade 832 totalGrade 943 totalGrade 1040 totalGrade 1144 totalGrade 1274 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 21 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 7201838
Grade 8171532
Grade 9222143
Grade 10241640
Grade 11291544
Grade 12443074
Broken down by grade156115271
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic89
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood29
Not broken down by track21
Senior High School learners139

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It is the only private school in Malabuyoc in DepEd's SY 2024-25 data.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 404362 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404362