Skip to content

La Consolacion College, Liloan, Cebu, Inc.

School ID 404355 · Private high school · Barangay Poblacion, Liloan, Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)

Schools Division of Cebu · Liloan

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
915
Up 116 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 915 learners, up 116 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleGrade 7155 totalGrade 8125 totalGrade 9126 totalGrade 10104 totalGrade 11211 totalGrade 12173 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 21 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 77976155
Grade 85768125
Grade 96561126
Grade 104757104
Grade 1188123211
Grade 127994173
Broken down by grade415479894
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic384
Not broken down by track21
Senior High School learners405
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 4th by learners among the 20 private schools in Liloan in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Poblacion, Liloan, Cebu

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 404355 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404355