Skip to content

Academia Del Christifidelis (Christifidelis Learning Center)

School ID 447007 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Tayud, Liloan, Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)

Schools Division of Cebu · Liloan

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,158
Up 29 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,158 learners, up 29 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten97 totalGrade 182 totalGrade 264 totalGrade 373 totalGrade 483 totalGrade 568 totalGrade 682 totalGrade 786 totalGrade 897 totalGrade 997 totalGrade 1099 totalGrade 11120 totalGrade 12110 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten514697
Grade 1414182
Grade 2323264
Grade 3353873
Grade 4513283
Grade 5353368
Grade 6483482
Grade 7473986
Grade 8514697
Grade 9524597
Grade 10445599
Grade 116159120
Grade 126347110
All grades6115471,158
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic230
Senior High School learners230

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 3rd by learners among the 20 private schools in Liloan in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 447007 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 447007