Skip to content

Little Flower School, Inc.

School ID 404353 · Private high school · Barangay Poblacion Central, Dumanjug, Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)

Schools Division of Cebu · Dumanjug I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
263
Up 22 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 263 learners, up 22 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleGrade 761 totalGrade 856 totalGrade 941 totalGrade 1042 totalGrade 1128 totalGrade 1229 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 6 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 7322961
Grade 8233356
Grade 9182341
Grade 10182442
Grade 1119928
Grade 12181129
Broken down by grade128129257
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic57
Not broken down by track6
Senior High School learners63

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 5 private schools in Dumanjug in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 404353 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404353