Skip to content

St. Louise Academy

School ID 447034 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Cogon, Compostela, Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)

Schools Division of Cebu · Compostela

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
475
Up 42 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 475 learners, up 42 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten41 totalGrade 136 totalGrade 241 totalGrade 334 totalGrade 430 totalGrade 525 totalGrade 642 totalGrade 765 totalGrade 858 totalGrade 955 totalGrade 1048 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten261541
Grade 1152136
Grade 2212041
Grade 3171734
Grade 4141630
Grade 5101525
Grade 6222042
Grade 7353065
Grade 8243458
Grade 9332255
Grade 10272148
All grades244231475

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 4th by learners among the 11 private schools in Compostela in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 447034 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 447034