Skip to content

Green Rose Center For Academe, Inc.

School ID 408281 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Estaca, Compostela, Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)

Schools Division of Cebu · Compostela

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,294
Up 148 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,294 learners, up 148 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten80 totalGrade 191 totalGrade 2100 totalGrade 392 totalGrade 463 totalGrade 567 totalGrade 676 totalGrade 7123 totalGrade 865 totalGrade 975 totalGrade 1075 totalGrade 11197 totalGrade 12190 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten364480
Grade 1504191
Grade 25446100
Grade 3514192
Grade 4323163
Grade 5313667
Grade 6413576
Grade 76261123
Grade 8362965
Grade 9433275
Grade 10373875
Grade 1110493197
Grade 129496190
All grades6716231,294
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic326
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood54
Arts and Design7
Senior High School learners387

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 11 private schools in Compostela in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Estaca, Compostela, Cebu

About this data

Figures for school ID 408281 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 408281