Skip to content

Saint James Academy

School ID 404301 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Poblacion, Badian, Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)

Schools Division of Cebu · Badian

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
240
Up 19 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 240 learners, up 19 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten21 totalGrade 19 totalGrade 215 totalGrade 36 totalGrade 417 totalGrade 511 totalGrade 614 totalGrade 739 totalGrade 822 totalGrade 930 totalGrade 1021 totalGrade 1113 totalGrade 1219 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 3 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten12021
Grade 1459
Grade 28715
Grade 3426
Grade 410717
Grade 59211
Grade 611314
Grade 7231639
Grade 8111122
Grade 9191130
Grade 1014721
Grade 1131013
Grade 1213619
Broken down by grade130107237
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic32
Not broken down by track3
Senior High School learners35

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It is the only private school in Badian in DepEd's SY 2024-25 data.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 404301 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404301