Skip to content

Cavite Institute Inc.

School ID 402272 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Iba, Silang, Cavite · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Cavite · Silang I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,024
Up 143 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,024 learners, up 143 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten28 totalGrade 128 totalGrade 240 totalGrade 335 totalGrade 443 totalGrade 527 totalGrade 634 totalGrade 7129 totalGrade 893 totalGrade 9104 totalGrade 1094 totalGrade 11168 totalGrade 12163 totalSpecial needs, non-graded(elementary)38 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten141428
Grade 1161228
Grade 2202040
Grade 3231235
Grade 4232043
Grade 5171027
Grade 6151934
Grade 77158129
Grade 8514293
Grade 95153104
Grade 10415394
Grade 118583168
Grade 128974163
Special needs, non-graded (elementary)34438
All grades5504741,024
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic331
Senior High School learners331

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 5th by learners among the 49 private schools in Silang in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 402272 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 402272