Skip to content

Schools in Naic, Cavite

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Schools
56
Up 1 from SY 2023-24
32 public, 23 private, 1 SUC or LUC
Community learning centres
23
Down 1 from SY 2023-24
Learners
61,475
Up 4,470 from SY 2023-24
Teachers
1,035
Up 92 from SY 2023-24
Classrooms
608
Down 6 from SY 2023-24

Learners

SY 2024-25: 61,475 learners, 60,673 in schools and 802 in community learning centres.

Learners, SY 2024-25
LearnersNumber
All learners61,475
In schools60,673
In community learning centres (ALS)802
Male31,628
Female29,831
Not broken down by sex16
Learners by level and sector, SY 2024-25 (at least)Public schoolsPrivate schoolsSUCs and LUCsCommunity learning centres (ALS)Elementary36,903 totalJunior High School15,617 totalSenior High School8,137 totalALS Basic Literacy Program36 totalALS A&E elementary185 totalALS A&E secondary581 total
Learners by level and sector, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by level and sector, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 16 not broken down by level
LevelPublic schoolsPrivate schoolsSUCs and LUCsCommunity learning centres (ALS)Total
Elementary33,9882,9150036,903
Junior High School13,2402,260117015,617
Senior High School1,9636,174008,137
ALS Basic Literacy Program0003636
ALS A&E elementary000185185
ALS A&E secondary000581581
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten4,776 totalGrade 15,446 totalGrade 25,455 totalGrade 35,632 totalGrade 45,182 totalGrade 54,785 totalGrade 65,514 totalGrade 74,583 totalGrade 83,802 totalGrade 93,554 totalGrade 103,678 totalGrade 114,287 totalGrade 123,850 totalSpecial needs, non-graded(elementary)113 totalALS Basic Literacy Program36 totalALS A&E elementary185 totalALS A&E secondary581 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 16 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten2,5182,2584,776
Grade 12,8072,6395,446
Grade 22,8282,6275,455
Grade 32,8862,7465,632
Grade 42,6792,5035,182
Grade 52,5542,2314,785
Grade 62,8302,6845,514
Grade 72,3642,2194,583
Grade 81,9571,8453,802
Grade 91,8081,7463,554
Grade 101,8241,8543,678
Grade 112,0952,1924,287
Grade 121,8671,9833,850
Special needs, non-graded (elementary)7736113
ALS Basic Literacy Program34236
ALS A&E elementary13748185
ALS A&E secondary363218581
Broken down by grade31,62829,83161,459
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25Academic6,469Technical-Vocational-Livelihood1,676
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic6,469
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood1,676
All tracks8,145
ALIVE (Arabic Language and Islamic Values Education) learners by level and sex, SY 2024-25
LevelMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten41014
Elementary524092
Junior High School11516
All6755122
Indigenous peoples (IP) learners by level and sex, SY 2024-25
LevelMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten101
Elementary121123
Junior High School3811
Senior High School6511
All222446
Learners in alternative delivery modes (ADM) by program and sex, SY 2024-25
ProgramMaleFemaleTotal
Open High School Program333972

Schools and community learning centres

SY 2024-25: 56 schools and 23 community learning centres.

Schools and community learning centres by sector, SY 2024-25Public schools32Private schools23SUCs and LUCs1Community learning centres (ALS)23
Schools and community learning centres by sector, SY 2024-25
Schools and community learning centres by sector, SY 2024-25
SectorNumber
Public schools32
Private schools23
SUCs and LUCs1
Community learning centres (ALS)23
All79
Schools by curricular offering, SY 2024-25Elementary only34Elementary and junior high (K to 10)3Kindergarten to Grade 128Junior high only4Junior and senior high4Senior high only3Community learning centres (ALS)23
Schools by curricular offering, SY 2024-25
Schools by curricular offering, SY 2024-25
OfferingNumber
Elementary only34
Elementary and junior high (K to 10)3
Kindergarten to Grade 128
Junior high only4
Junior and senior high4
Senior high only3
Community learning centres (ALS)23
Schools by subclassification, SY 2024-25
SubclassificationNumber
DepEd managed32
Community learning centres (ALS)23
Non-sectarian19
Sectarian4
State universities and colleges1

School personnel

SY 2024-25: 1,035 teachers and 87 non-teaching personnel in public schools.

Public school personnel by type, SY 2024-25
TypeNumber
Teachers1,035
Non-teaching personnel87
All personnel1,122
Public school teachers by level, SY 2024-25Elementary691Junior High School273Senior High School71
Public school teachers by level, SY 2024-25
Public school teachers by level, SY 2024-25
LevelTeachers
Elementary691
Junior High School273
Senior High School71
All teachers1,035
Learners per teacher by level, public schools, SY 2024-25Elementary49.2Junior High School48.5Senior High School27.7
Learners per teacher by level, public schools, SY 2024-25
Learners per teacher by level, public schools, SY 2024-25
LevelLearners per teacher
Elementary49.2
Junior High School48.5
Senior High School27.7

School resources

SY 2024-25: 608 classrooms and 909 toilets in public schools.

Classrooms
608
Seats (approximate)
27,988
Toilets
909
Functional computers
1,464
Faucets
1,838
1,693 with water
Classrooms, seats, toilets and computers by level, public schools, SY 2024-25ElementaryJunior High SchoolSenior High SchoolClassrooms608 totalSeats (approximate)27,988 totalToilets909 totalFunctional computers1,464 total
Classrooms, seats, toilets and computers by level, public schools, SY 2024-25: shares of each by level
Classrooms, seats, toilets and computers by level, public schools, SY 2024-25, with learners per resource
MeasureElementaryJunior High SchoolSenior High School
Classrooms37519538
Learners per classroom90.667.951.7
Seats (approximate)18,3108,5801,098
Learners per seat1.91.51.8
Toilets62622855
Learners per toilet54.358.135.7
Functional computers68868195
Learners per computer49.419.420.7
Public schools with a water supply, by level, SY 2024-25With water supplyWithoutElementary26 totalJunior High School7 totalSenior High School3 total
Public schools with a water supply, by level, SY 2024-25
Public schools with a water supply, by level, SY 2024-25: number of schools
LevelWith water supplyWithout
Elementary260
Junior High School70
Senior High School30
Public schools by electricity supply and level, SY 2024-25Elementary26 totalJunior High School7 totalSenior High School3 total
Public schools by electricity supply and level, SY 2024-25
Public schools by electricity supply and level, SY 2024-25: number of schools
LevelGrid supply
Elementary26
Junior High School7
Senior High School3
Public schools with internet access, by level, SY 2024-25With internet accessWithoutElementary26 totalJunior High School7 totalSenior High School3 total
Public schools with internet access, by level, SY 2024-25
Public schools with internet access, by level, SY 2024-25: number of schools
LevelWith internet accessWithout
Elementary260
Junior High School70
Senior High School30
Toilets in public schools by type, SY 2024-25Female196Male180Shared515For persons with disabilities18
Toilets in public schools by type, SY 2024-25
Toilets in public schools by type, SY 2024-25
TypeToilets
Female196
Male180
Shared515
For persons with disabilities18
All toilets909
Faucets in public schools, with and without water, SY 2024-25With water1,693Without water145
Faucets in public schools, with and without water, SY 2024-25
Faucets in public schools, with and without water, SY 2024-25
FaucetsNumber
With water1,693
Without water145
All faucets1,838
Public schools with each facility, SY 2024-25
FacilitySchools
Entrance Gate32
Offices30
Canteen28
Exit Gate28
Permanent Perimeter Fence28
School Garden28
Computer Room16
Covered Court11
Library/Learning Resource Center11
Clinic10
Paved Pathway7
Playground7
Temporary Perimeter Fence7
Faculty Room4
Home Economic Room4
Science Laboratory4
Solar Panel4
Conference Room3
Flood Marker3
Supply Room3
Data File Room/Records Room2
Roofing2
Speech Laboratory2
Bike Rack1
Gymnasium1
Industrial Arts Room1

List of schools

Every school in Naic, Cavite in DepEd's data, linked to its own page.

Schools in Naic, Cavite: 57 schools, each with its own latest school year's figures
SchoolSectorLearnersTeachersClassrooms
Abeniano Delos Santos Academy, Inc.Private170Not reportedNot reported
Bancaan Christian Learning Center, Inc.Private3Not reportedNot reported
Bancaan Elementary SchoolPublic7812221
Belmont Homes Elementary SchoolPublic1,8243713
Bucana Elementary SchoolPublic26183
Bucana Sasahan Elementary SchoolPublic7351913
Calubcob Elementary SchoolPublic1,710325
Cavite Community Academy, Inc.Private1,266Not reportedNot reported
Cavite State University - Naic Science High SchoolSUC or LUC117Not reportedNot reported
Centro De Naic National High SchoolPublic2,6082618
Ciudad Nuevo De Naic National High SchoolPublic3,2553522
Ciudad Nuevo Elementary SchoolPublic2,203267
Colegio De MontessoriPrivate2,030Not reportedNot reported
Colegio De Naic Inc.Private72Not reportedNot reported
Feapitsat Colleges, Inc.Private401Not reportedNot reported
Granby Colleges Of Science And Technology Inc.Private231Not reportedNot reported
Granby Colleges of Science and Technology, Inc.Private1,454Not reportedNot reported
Halang Elementary SchoolPublic1,7774024
Hillcrest Scholar AcademyPrivate47Not reportedNot reported
Holy Redeemer School Of Ciudad Nuevo Naic Cavite Inc.Private715Not reportedNot reported
Ibayo Elementary SchoolPublic1,0022624
Immaculate Conception School Of Naic Inc.Private767Not reportedNot reported
Institute of Christian Educators Baptist Education System Inc.,Private78Not reportedNot reported
Jovita Yuvienco Elementary SchoolPublic8861916
King's Way Christian Academe, Inc.Private431Not reportedNot reported
La Vlaize Integrated Science School, Inc.Private376Not reportedNot reported
Labac Christian Learning Center, Inc.Private14Not reportedNot reported
Labac Elementary SchoolPublic9382720
Lino Bocalan Elementary SchoolPublic854194
Mabulo Elementary SchoolPublic376129
Mace Learning Center, Inc.Private25Not reportedNot reported
Malainen Bago Integrated SchoolPublic3,7635866
Maricar Learning CenterPrivate13Not reportedNot reported
Molino Elementary SchoolPublic1,056224
Munting Mapino Elementary SchoolPublic5461814
Muzon Elementary SchoolPublic24997
Naic Coastal Integrated National High SchoolPublic1,23211536
Naic Elementary SchoolPublic2,0595920
Naic Integrated National High SchoolPublic5,36214771
Naic Senior High School Stand-AlonePublic4091414
Naic Star Learning CenterPrivate69Not reportedNot reported
Naic West Point College Inc.Private38Not reportedNot reported
Noriel Miles AcademyPrivate390Not reportedNot reported
One Naic Educational Academy (Academy One), Inc.Private88Not reportedNot reported
Palangue 2 Elementary SchoolPublic31396
Palangue 3 Elementary SchoolPublic18087
Palangue Central SchoolPublic1,1292925
Petronilo L. Torres Memorial Elementary SchoolPublic2,8816137
Pueblo Del Mar National High SchoolPublic396211
Sacred Heart Montessori SchoolPrivate12Not reportedNot reported
San Roque Elementary SchoolPublic1,2232727
The Valley Cathedral Academy, Inc.Private351Not reportedNot reported
Timalan Elementary SchoolPublic8531914
Timalan Hillsview Integrated SchoolPublic7,0525528
Verdant Homes Elementary SchoolPublic6391613
Villa Apolonia Elementary SchoolPublic655199
Western Colleges, Inc.Private2,311Not reportedNot reported

DepEd's public report has teachers and classrooms for public schools only.

About this data

  • 16 learners in SY 2024-25 are counted in the totals but not broken down by grade, level or sex, so those charts show at least these numbers.
  • Teachers, classrooms and facilities are for public schools only: DepEd's public report has them for no other schools.

Each school year's figures for Naic, Cavite count the schools DepEd placed there that year. Figures come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to the figures for Naic, Cavite