Skip to content

Cavite State University- Maragondon

School ID 600311 · SUC or LUC elementary and junior high school · Barangay Pinagsanhan I B, Maragondon, Cavite · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Cavite · Maragondon

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
318
Down 13 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 318 learners, down 13 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten23 totalGrade 136 totalGrade 235 totalGrade 335 totalGrade 431 totalGrade 528 totalGrade 631 totalGrade 720 totalGrade 823 totalGrade 936 totalGrade 1020 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten131023
Grade 1152136
Grade 2221335
Grade 3161935
Grade 4151631
Grade 5131528
Grade 6201131
Grade 711920
Grade 814923
Grade 9201636
Grade 1011920
All grades170148318

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It is the only SUC or LUC in Maragondon in DepEd's SY 2024-25 data.

About this data

Figures for school ID 600311 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 600311