Skip to content

Alta Tierra Integrated School Inc.

School ID 424801 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Aldiano Olaes, Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Cavite · General Mariano Alvarez

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
444
Up 5 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 444 learners, up 5 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten50 totalGrade 162 totalGrade 244 totalGrade 340 totalGrade 438 totalGrade 536 totalGrade 629 totalGrade 752 totalGrade 834 totalGrade 927 totalGrade 1032 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten242650
Grade 1372562
Grade 2232144
Grade 3182240
Grade 4172138
Grade 5211536
Grade 6171229
Grade 7292352
Grade 8221234
Grade 9111627
Grade 10112132
All grades230214444

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 8th by learners among the 29 private schools in Gen. Mariano Alvarez in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 424801 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 424801