Skip to content

The First Uniting Christian School

School ID 402053 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Langkaan Ii, City of Dasmariñas, Cavite · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Dasmarinas City · Dasmariñas I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

2 schools share this name

Learners
1,743
Up 227 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,743 learners, up 227 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten82 totalGrade 170 totalGrade 260 totalGrade 359 totalGrade 458 totalGrade 549 totalGrade 671 totalGrade 767 totalGrade 851 totalGrade 964 totalGrade 1047 totalGrade 11629 totalGrade 12363 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 73 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten503282
Grade 1363470
Grade 2342660
Grade 3283159
Grade 4283058
Grade 5262349
Grade 6363571
Grade 7313667
Grade 8242751
Grade 9343064
Grade 10262147
Grade 11304325629
Grade 12155208363
Broken down by grade8128581,670
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic774
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood291
Senior High School learners1,065
  • 2 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 7th by learners among the 121 private schools in City of Dasmariñas in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Langkaan Ii, City of Dasmariñas, Cavite

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 402053 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 402053