Skip to content

Holy Redeemer School

School ID 401956 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Paliparan III, City of Dasmariñas, Cavite · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Dasmarinas City · Dasmariñas I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
555
Down 6 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 555 learners, down 6 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten37 totalGrade 129 totalGrade 230 totalGrade 329 totalGrade 432 totalGrade 523 totalGrade 639 totalGrade 767 totalGrade 864 totalGrade 961 totalGrade 1073 totalGrade 1132 totalGrade 1230 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 9 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten181937
Grade 122729
Grade 2141630
Grade 3151429
Grade 4151732
Grade 5121123
Grade 6211839
Grade 7293867
Grade 8313364
Grade 9332861
Grade 10393473
Grade 1123932
Grade 12161430
Broken down by grade288258546
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic57
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood14
Senior High School learners71
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 21st by learners among the 121 private schools in City of Dasmariñas in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 401956 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401956