Skip to content

Don Stevens Institute Of Cavite, Inc.

School ID 401750 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Molino III, Bacoor, Cavite · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Bacoor City · Bacoor II

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
422
Up 47 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 422 learners, up 47 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten24 totalGrade 129 totalGrade 228 totalGrade 335 totalGrade 427 totalGrade 522 totalGrade 633 totalGrade 729 totalGrade 829 totalGrade 925 totalGrade 1027 totalGrade 1167 totalGrade 1247 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten15924
Grade 1111829
Grade 2121628
Grade 3142135
Grade 4111627
Grade 517522
Grade 6211233
Grade 7171229
Grade 8171229
Grade 9131225
Grade 10151227
Grade 11363167
Grade 12242347
All grades223199422
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic114
Senior High School learners114

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 24th by learners among the 129 private schools in Bacoor in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 401750 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401750