Skip to content

Biblica La Delle Academy, Inc.

School ID 401707 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Marahan Ii, Alfonso, Cavite · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Cavite · Alfonso

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
570
Down 24 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 570 learners, down 24 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten48 totalGrade 153 totalGrade 255 totalGrade 348 totalGrade 447 totalGrade 541 totalGrade 655 totalGrade 754 totalGrade 845 totalGrade 939 totalGrade 1024 totalGrade 1132 totalGrade 1229 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten242448
Grade 1272653
Grade 2233255
Grade 3242448
Grade 4252247
Grade 5192241
Grade 6272855
Grade 7252954
Grade 8252045
Grade 9231639
Grade 10121224
Grade 11181432
Grade 12181129
All grades290280570
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic61
Senior High School learners61

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 8 private schools in Alfonso in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 401707 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401707