Skip to content

Pili Parochial School, Inc.

School ID 403732 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay San Antonio (Pob.), Pili (Capital), Camarines Sur · Bicol Region (Region V)

Schools Division of Camarines Sur · Pili

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
731
Up 63 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 731 learners, up 63 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten33 totalGrade 145 totalGrade 215 totalGrade 345 totalGrade 435 totalGrade 525 totalGrade 625 totalGrade 750 totalGrade 822 totalGrade 935 totalGrade 1024 totalGrade 11204 totalGrade 12158 totalSpecial needs, non-graded(elementary)15 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten181533
Grade 1242145
Grade 211415
Grade 3212445
Grade 4201535
Grade 5151025
Grade 6131225
Grade 7292150
Grade 8111122
Grade 9152035
Grade 1015924
Grade 1190114204
Grade 126593158
Special needs, non-graded (elementary)9615
All grades356375731
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic362
Senior High School learners362
  • 2 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 3rd by learners among the 17 private schools in Pili (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 403732 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 403732