Skip to content

Camarines Norte State College

School ID 600054 · SUC or LUC elementary and junior high school · Barangay II (Pob.), Daet (Capital), Camarines Norte · Bicol Region (Region V)

Schools Division of Camarines Norte · Daet South

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
256
Up 1 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 256 learners, up 1 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleGrade 128 totalGrade 224 totalGrade 316 totalGrade 425 totalGrade 527 totalGrade 637 totalGrade 726 totalGrade 831 totalGrade 931 totalGrade 1011 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 1171128
Grade 291524
Grade 38816
Grade 491625
Grade 5161127
Grade 6172037
Grade 7121426
Grade 8151631
Grade 9112031
Grade 1011011
All grades125131256

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It is the only SUC or LUC in Daet (Capital) in DepEd's SY 2024-25 data.

About this data

Figures for school ID 600054 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 600054