Skip to content

Yverdon De Pestallozi School, Inc.

School ID 401489 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Santo Cristo, City of San Jose del Monte, Bulacan · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of City of San Jose Del Monte · San Jose Del Monte West

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
952
Up 98 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 952 learners, up 98 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten47 totalGrade 178 totalGrade 257 totalGrade 371 totalGrade 472 totalGrade 554 totalGrade 656 totalGrade 794 totalGrade 872 totalGrade 966 totalGrade 1070 totalGrade 1193 totalGrade 12118 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 4 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten232447
Grade 1364278
Grade 2322557
Grade 3363571
Grade 4333972
Grade 5262854
Grade 6243256
Grade 7484694
Grade 8333972
Grade 9254166
Grade 10373370
Grade 11444993
Grade 125464118
Broken down by grade451497948
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic190
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood21
Not broken down by track4
Senior High School learners215
  • 3 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 11th by learners among the 104 private schools in City of San Jose del Monte in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 401489 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401489