Skip to content

Darwin International School

School ID 422548 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Muzon, City of San Jose del Monte, Bulacan · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of City of San Jose Del Monte · San Jose Del Monte West

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

3 schools share this name

Learners
463
Down 27 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 463 learners, down 27 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten20 totalGrade 133 totalGrade 235 totalGrade 338 totalGrade 430 totalGrade 542 totalGrade 653 totalGrade 740 totalGrade 837 totalGrade 944 totalGrade 1046 totalGrade 1124 totalGrade 1221 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten12820
Grade 1201333
Grade 2132235
Grade 3152338
Grade 4151530
Grade 5182442
Grade 6272653
Grade 7182240
Grade 8172037
Grade 9232144
Grade 10271946
Grade 11111324
Grade 1214721
All grades230233463
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic45
Senior High School learners45

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 30th by learners among the 104 private schools in City of San Jose del Monte in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 422548 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 422548