Skip to content

Brighton School Of San Jose Del Monte

School ID 422508 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay San Manuel, City of San Jose del Monte, Bulacan · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of City of San Jose Del Monte · San Jose Del Monte West

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
496
Up 93 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 496 learners, up 93 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten39 totalGrade 150 totalGrade 248 totalGrade 346 totalGrade 446 totalGrade 537 totalGrade 642 totalGrade 741 totalGrade 826 totalGrade 936 totalGrade 1024 totalGrade 1134 totalGrade 1220 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 7 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten211839
Grade 1252550
Grade 2272148
Grade 3192746
Grade 4281846
Grade 5181937
Grade 6202242
Grade 7241741
Grade 8141226
Grade 9241236
Grade 1016824
Grade 11221234
Grade 1281220
Broken down by grade266223489
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic54
Not broken down by track7
Senior High School learners61

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 28th by learners among the 104 private schools in City of San Jose del Monte in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 422508 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 422508