Skip to content

Central Bukidnon Institute, Inc.

School ID 405052 · Private high school · Barangay Bagontaas, City of Valencia, Bukidnon · Northern Mindanao (Region X)

Schools Division of Valencia City · District I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
870
Up 18 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 870 learners, up 18 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleGrade 7181 totalGrade 8149 totalGrade 9135 totalGrade 10133 totalGrade 11132 totalGrade 12133 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 7 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 79091181
Grade 88267149
Grade 96966135
Grade 106469133
Grade 115676132
Grade 126271133
Broken down by grade423440863
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic265
Not broken down by track7
Senior High School learners272
  • 44 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 41 private schools in City of Valencia in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 405052 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405052