Skip to content

Educare College, Inc.

School ID 481514 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Irisan, Baguio City, Benguet · Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)

Schools Division of Baguio City · District I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
531
Up 51 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 531 learners, up 51 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten28 totalGrade 128 totalGrade 230 totalGrade 333 totalGrade 431 totalGrade 529 totalGrade 649 totalGrade 745 totalGrade 824 totalGrade 928 totalGrade 1042 totalGrade 1171 totalGrade 1278 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 15 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten121628
Grade 1121628
Grade 2201030
Grade 3132033
Grade 4191231
Grade 5191029
Grade 6272249
Grade 7182745
Grade 891524
Grade 9131528
Grade 10162642
Grade 11304171
Grade 12364278
Broken down by grade244272516
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic129
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood35
Senior High School learners164
  • 122 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 14th by learners among the 86 private schools in Baguio City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 481514 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 481514