Skip to content

Our Lady of Peace Academy

School ID 401704 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Luna (Pob.), Tuy, Batangas · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Batangas · Tuy

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
595
Up 84 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 595 learners, up 84 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten11 totalGrade 118 totalGrade 214 totalGrade 323 totalGrade 48 totalGrade 58 totalGrade 622 totalGrade 787 totalGrade 853 totalGrade 966 totalGrade 1085 totalGrade 1181 totalGrade 1295 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 24 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten8311
Grade 112618
Grade 28614
Grade 3121123
Grade 4448
Grade 5448
Grade 613922
Grade 7483987
Grade 8322153
Grade 9313566
Grade 10483785
Grade 11354681
Grade 12524395
Broken down by grade307264571
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic176
Not broken down by track24
Senior High School learners200

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 5 private schools in Tuy in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Luna (Pob.), Tuy, Batangas

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 401704 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401704