Skip to content

Southern City Colleges

School ID 404954 · Private high school · Barangay Zone Iv (Pob.), Zamboanga City, Zamboanga del Sur · Zamboanga Peninsula (Region IX)

Schools Division of Zamboanga City · Zamboanga Central District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
483
Down 210 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 483 learners, down 210 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleGrade 740 totalGrade 848 totalGrade 949 totalGrade 1054 totalGrade 11100 totalGrade 12172 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 20 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 7162440
Grade 8272148
Grade 9222749
Grade 10272754
Grade 116931100
Grade 129181172
Broken down by grade252211463
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic226
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood46
Not broken down by track20
Senior High School learners292
  • 51 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 14th by learners among the 73 private schools in Zamboanga City in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Zone Iv (Pob.), Zamboanga City, Zamboanga del Sur

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.
  • A figure changed unusually much between SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25.

Figures for school ID 404954 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404954