Skip to content

Magsaysay Memorial College of Zambales, Inc.

School ID 401286 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Libertad (Pob.), San Narciso, Zambales · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Zambales · San Narciso

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
918
Down 101 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 918 learners, down 101 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten8 totalGrade 18 totalGrade 27 totalGrade 38 totalGrade 415 totalGrade 55 totalGrade 611 totalGrade 770 totalGrade 857 totalGrade 964 totalGrade 1091 totalGrade 11272 totalGrade 12288 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 14 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten538
Grade 1538
Grade 2347
Grade 3268
Grade 46915
Grade 5325
Grade 611011
Grade 7353570
Grade 8273057
Grade 9293564
Grade 10454691
Grade 11128144272
Grade 12119169288
Broken down by grade408496904
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic526
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood48
Senior High School learners574

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 5 private schools in San Narciso in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 401286 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401286