Skip to content

La Milagrosa Academy

School ID 404781 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Aguit-Itan (Pob.), Calbayog City, Western Samar · Eastern Visayas (Region VIII)

Schools Division of Calbayog City · Calbayog District I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
424
Down 73 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 424 learners, down 73 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten16 totalGrade 18 totalGrade 211 totalGrade 321 totalGrade 413 totalGrade 510 totalGrade 610 totalGrade 760 totalGrade 843 totalGrade 958 totalGrade 1063 totalGrade 1151 totalGrade 1254 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 6 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten12416
Grade 1448
Grade 26511
Grade 3111021
Grade 46713
Grade 54610
Grade 66410
Grade 7283260
Grade 8182543
Grade 9302858
Grade 10263763
Grade 11242751
Grade 1294554
Broken down by grade184234418
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic94
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood11
Not broken down by track6
Senior High School learners111

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 6 private schools in Calbayog City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 404781 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404781