Skip to content

St. Paul Colleges Foundation Paniqui, Tarlac, Inc.

School ID 401251 · Private high school · Barangay Samput, Paniqui, Tarlac · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Tarlac · Paniqui North

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
566
Down 25 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 566 learners, down 25 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleGrade 784 totalGrade 878 totalGrade 9101 totalGrade 1091 totalGrade 1198 totalGrade 1299 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 15 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 7582684
Grade 8433578
Grade 96140101
Grade 10405191
Grade 11465298
Grade 12673299
Broken down by grade315236551
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic128
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood84
Senior High School learners212

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 4th by learners among the 18 private schools in Paniqui in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 401251 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401251