Skip to content

Bestcap Career College,Inc.

School ID 401210 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Malacampa, Camiling, Tarlac · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Tarlac · Camiling East

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
499
Down 6 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 499 learners, down 6 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten24 totalGrade 132 totalGrade 234 totalGrade 336 totalGrade 434 totalGrade 521 totalGrade 638 totalGrade 741 totalGrade 836 totalGrade 940 totalGrade 1064 totalGrade 1140 totalGrade 1259 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten111324
Grade 1151732
Grade 2181634
Grade 3241236
Grade 4132134
Grade 5101121
Grade 6201838
Grade 7152641
Grade 8162036
Grade 9221840
Grade 10343064
Grade 11132740
Grade 12312859
All grades242257499
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic99
Senior High School learners99

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 3rd by learners among the 10 private schools in Camiling in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Malacampa, Camiling, Tarlac

About this data

Figures for school ID 401210 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401210