Skip to content

Holy Trinity College Of General Santos City

School ID 405833 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Dadiangas North, General Santos City (Dadiangas), South Cotabato · SOCCSKSARGEN (Region XII)

Schools Division of General Santos City · Pedro Acharon

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
2,472
Up 73 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 2,472 learners, up 73 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten45 totalGrade 161 totalGrade 247 totalGrade 354 totalGrade 449 totalGrade 559 totalGrade 667 totalGrade 7306 totalGrade 8270 totalGrade 9259 totalGrade 10256 totalGrade 11480 totalGrade 12519 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten192645
Grade 1283361
Grade 2242347
Grade 3282654
Grade 4232649
Grade 5263359
Grade 6313667
Grade 7153153306
Grade 8142128270
Grade 9122137259
Grade 10120136256
Grade 11266214480
Grade 12245274519
All grades1,2271,2452,472
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic933
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood66
Senior High School learners999
  • 9 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 59 private schools in General Santos City (Dadiangas) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 405833 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405833