Skip to content

Lord's Jewels Christian School, Inc.

School ID 403129 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay San Isidro, Taytay, Rizal · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Rizal · Taytay I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
340
Up 5 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 340 learners, up 5 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten34 totalGrade 131 totalGrade 226 totalGrade 326 totalGrade 429 totalGrade 526 totalGrade 635 totalGrade 731 totalGrade 830 totalGrade 934 totalGrade 1038 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten191534
Grade 1131831
Grade 2141226
Grade 3151126
Grade 4171229
Grade 5101626
Grade 6191635
Grade 726531
Grade 8171330
Grade 9171734
Grade 10162238
All grades183157340

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 15th by learners among the 51 private schools in Taytay in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 403129 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 403129