Skip to content

Golden Faith Academy Inc.

School ID 403123 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Dolores (Pob.), Taytay, Rizal · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Rizal · Taytay I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
4,588
Up 515 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 4,588 learners, up 515 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten127 totalGrade 1112 totalGrade 295 totalGrade 3114 totalGrade 496 totalGrade 597 totalGrade 691 totalGrade 7122 totalGrade 891 totalGrade 995 totalGrade 1083 totalGrade 111,831 totalGrade 121,602 totalSpecial needs, non-graded(elementary)28 totalSpecial needs, non-graded (junior high)4 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten7453127
Grade 16052112
Grade 2455095
Grade 35460114
Grade 4544296
Grade 5534497
Grade 6395291
Grade 76755122
Grade 8444791
Grade 9455095
Grade 10374683
Grade 117621,0691,831
Grade 126879151,602
Special needs, non-graded (elementary)22628
Special needs, non-graded (junior high)314
All grades2,0462,5424,588
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic2,855
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood578
Senior High School learners3,433

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 51 private schools in Taytay in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 403123 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 403123