Skip to content

Virgen del Pilar School

School ID 403075 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Burgos, Rodriguez (Montalban), Rizal · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Rizal · Rodriguez I (Rodriguez)

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
698
Down 74 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 698 learners, down 74 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten18 totalGrade 133 totalGrade 234 totalGrade 344 totalGrade 464 totalGrade 547 totalGrade 658 totalGrade 779 totalGrade 858 totalGrade 968 totalGrade 1084 totalGrade 1142 totalGrade 1256 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 13 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten9918
Grade 1132033
Grade 2142034
Grade 3232144
Grade 4283664
Grade 5252247
Grade 6362258
Grade 7423779
Grade 8342458
Grade 9353368
Grade 10354984
Grade 11202242
Grade 12263056
Broken down by grade340345685
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic98
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood4
Not broken down by track9
Senior High School learners111

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 11th by learners among the 81 private schools in Rodriguez (Montalban) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 403075 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 403075