Skip to content

Roosevelt College Rodriguez

School ID 403070 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Manggahan, Rodriguez (Montalban), Rizal · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Rizal · Rodriguez I (Rodriguez)

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
4,023
Up 463 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 4,023 learners, up 463 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten52 totalGrade 178 totalGrade 292 totalGrade 3102 totalGrade 4100 totalGrade 594 totalGrade 6128 totalGrade 7460 totalGrade 8444 totalGrade 9467 totalGrade 10472 totalGrade 11750 totalGrade 12784 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten282452
Grade 1473178
Grade 2464692
Grade 35349102
Grade 45644100
Grade 5454994
Grade 66365128
Grade 7221239460
Grade 8232212444
Grade 9233234467
Grade 10238234472
Grade 11337413750
Grade 12358426784
All grades1,9572,0664,023
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic1,534
Senior High School learners1,534
  • 2 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 81 private schools in Rodriguez (Montalban) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 403070 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 403070