Skip to content

Cardona Senior High School

School ID 305538 · Public senior high school · Barangay Dalig, Cardona, Rizal · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Rizal · Cardona

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,309
Up 93 from SY 2023-24
Teachers
45
Up 10 from SY 2023-24
Classrooms
22
No change from SY 2023-24
Learners per teacher
29.1
Down 5.6 from SY 2023-24
Division median 23.9
Learners per classroom
59.5
Up 4.2 from SY 2023-24
Division median 38.4

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,309 learners, up 93 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleGrade 11666 totalGrade 12643 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 11344322666
Grade 12351292643
All grades6956141,309
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic855
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood454
Senior High School learners1,309
  • 3 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

Teachers and staff

Its 29.1 learners per teacher is above the Rizal median of 23.9 for senior high schools.

Teachers and staff, SY 2024-25; medians are for senior high schools
Teachers45
Non-teaching personnel5
Learners per teacher29.1
Rizal division median23.9
CALABARZON median23.5
National median22.4
Staff by position
Staff by position, SY 2024-25
Teacher I13
Master Teacher I9
Teacher II9
Teacher III6
Master Teacher II5
Special Science Teacher I3
Administrative Assistant II (Disbursing Officer II)2
Administrative Officer II1
Registrar I1
School Principal I1

Classrooms and facilities

Its 59.5 learners per classroom is above the Rizal median of 38.4 for senior high schools.

Classrooms
22
59.5 learners per classroom
Other rooms
6
Seats (approximate)
350
3.7 learners per seat
Toilets
14
93.5 learners per toilet
Faucets
65
65 with water, 0 without
Functional computers
83
15.8 learners per computer
Electricity
Grid supply
Water supply
Yes
Internet access
Yes
Toilets by type, SY 2024-25Female4Male4For persons with disabilities6
Toilets by type, SY 2024-25
Toilets by type, as a table
Toilets by type, SY 2024-25
Female4
Male4
For persons with disabilities6
All toilets14

Other facilities

  • Canteen
  • Clinic
  • Computer Room
  • Covered Court
  • Entrance Gate
  • Exit Gate
  • Faculty Room
  • Home Economic Room
  • Industrial Arts Room
  • Library/Learning Resource Center
  • Offices
  • Paved Pathway
  • Permanent Perimeter Fence
  • School Garden
  • Science Laboratory

MOOE

FY 2025: ₱3,257,000, up ₱626,000 from FY 2024.

Maintenance and other operating expenses (MOOE) by fiscal year
Fiscal yearSenior HSTotal
2023₱1,968,000₱1,968,000
2024₱2,631,000₱2,631,000
2025₱3,257,000₱3,257,000

How it compares

It is compared with the 12 senior high schools in the Rizal division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.

Learners per resource against the Rizal division median for senior high schools, SY 2024-25
MeasureThis schoolDivision medianSchools with as many or fewer
Learners per teacher29.123.975%
Learners per classroom59.538.483%
Learners per toilet93.538.8100%
Learners per computer15.88.880%

Location

Barangay Dalig, Cardona, Rizal

About this data

Figures for school ID 305538 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 305538