Skip to content

Lorenzo Ruiz De Manila School

School ID 403026 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay San Isidro, Cainta, Rizal · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Rizal · Cainta II

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
723
Down 56 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 723 learners, down 56 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten25 totalGrade 164 totalGrade 252 totalGrade 363 totalGrade 451 totalGrade 553 totalGrade 649 totalGrade 775 totalGrade 865 totalGrade 969 totalGrade 1069 totalGrade 1130 totalGrade 1238 totalSpecial needs, non-graded (elementary)5 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 15 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten91625
Grade 1343064
Grade 2272552
Grade 3224163
Grade 4232851
Grade 5252853
Grade 6212849
Grade 7383775
Grade 8362965
Grade 9353469
Grade 10402969
Grade 11181230
Grade 12112738
Special needs, non-graded (elementary)415
Broken down by grade343365708
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic64
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood13
Not broken down by track6
Senior High School learners83

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 8th by learners among the 84 private schools in Cainta in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 403026 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 403026