Skip to content

Greenpark Montessori Learning Center

School ID 403017 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay San Isidro, Cainta, Rizal · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Rizal · Cainta II

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
344
Up 38 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 344 learners, up 38 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten30 totalGrade 120 totalGrade 221 totalGrade 337 totalGrade 432 totalGrade 533 totalGrade 632 totalGrade 744 totalGrade 834 totalGrade 934 totalGrade 1027 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten21930
Grade 191120
Grade 212921
Grade 3172037
Grade 4161632
Grade 5181533
Grade 6112132
Grade 7251944
Grade 8221234
Grade 9171734
Grade 10151227
All grades183161344

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 15th by learners among the 84 private schools in Cainta in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 403017 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 403017