Skip to content

Child Jesus Of Prague School, Inc.

School ID 402978 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Calumpang, Binangonan, Rizal · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Rizal · Binangonan I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,281
Up 83 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,281 learners, up 83 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten67 totalGrade 164 totalGrade 266 totalGrade 373 totalGrade 496 totalGrade 591 totalGrade 690 totalGrade 7154 totalGrade 8135 totalGrade 9111 totalGrade 10113 totalGrade 11126 totalGrade 1295 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten264167
Grade 1263864
Grade 2363066
Grade 3324173
Grade 4395796
Grade 5454691
Grade 6464490
Grade 77678154
Grade 85877135
Grade 96051111
Grade 105954113
Grade 115175126
Grade 12484795
All grades6026791,281
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic221
Senior High School learners221

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 46 private schools in Binangonan in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 402978 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 402978