Skip to content

Binangonan Catholic College

School ID 402976 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Libid (Pob.), Binangonan, Rizal · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Rizal · Binangonan I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
3,015
Up 397 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 3,015 learners, up 397 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten85 totalGrade 193 totalGrade 292 totalGrade 389 totalGrade 482 totalGrade 578 totalGrade 679 totalGrade 7442 totalGrade 8351 totalGrade 9314 totalGrade 10230 totalGrade 11500 totalGrade 12522 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 58 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten493685
Grade 1444993
Grade 2504292
Grade 3424789
Grade 4453782
Grade 5393978
Grade 6423779
Grade 7210232442
Grade 8180171351
Grade 9156158314
Grade 1097133230
Grade 11255245500
Grade 12242280522
Broken down by grade1,4511,5062,957
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic1,022
Not broken down by track58
Senior High School learners1,080

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 46 private schools in Binangonan in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 402976 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 402976