Skip to content

International Colleges For Excellence Inc.

School ID 414003 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Poblacion, City of Urdaneta, Pangasinan · Ilocos Region (Region I)

Schools Division of Urdaneta City · Urdaneta City District I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,111
Up 94 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,111 learners, up 94 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten30 totalGrade 132 totalGrade 228 totalGrade 329 totalGrade 429 totalGrade 536 totalGrade 633 totalGrade 754 totalGrade 864 totalGrade 963 totalGrade 1062 totalGrade 11336 totalGrade 12315 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten121830
Grade 1151732
Grade 2161228
Grade 3121729
Grade 4151429
Grade 5181836
Grade 6161733
Grade 7233154
Grade 8283664
Grade 9323163
Grade 10362662
Grade 11138198336
Grade 12108207315
All grades4696421,111
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic560
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood91
Senior High School learners651

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 19 private schools in City of Urdaneta in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Poblacion, City of Urdaneta, Pangasinan

About this data

Figures for school ID 414003 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 414003