Skip to content

St. Charles Academy

School ID 400309 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Bonifacio (Pob.), San Carlos City, Pangasinan · Ilocos Region (Region I)

Schools Division of San Carlos City (Pangasinan) · San Carlos City District I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,692
Up 19 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,692 learners, up 19 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten68 totalGrade 171 totalGrade 271 totalGrade 371 totalGrade 480 totalGrade 551 totalGrade 692 totalGrade 7199 totalGrade 8190 totalGrade 9178 totalGrade 10171 totalGrade 11227 totalGrade 12207 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 16 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten293968
Grade 1343771
Grade 2314071
Grade 3383371
Grade 4423880
Grade 5203151
Grade 6454792
Grade 710594199
Grade 89298190
Grade 98098178
Grade 107992171
Grade 11114113227
Grade 1210998207
Broken down by grade8188581,676
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic416
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood18
Not broken down by track16
Senior High School learners450

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 21 private schools in San Carlos City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 400309 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 400309