Skip to content

Harvent School Foundation, Inc.

School ID 400163 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Poblacion, Lingayen (Capital), Pangasinan · Ilocos Region (Region I)

Schools Division of Pangasinan I, Lingayen · Lingayen I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
488
Up 8 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 488 learners, up 8 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten97 totalGrade 162 totalGrade 249 totalGrade 357 totalGrade 445 totalGrade 555 totalGrade 640 totalGrade 717 totalGrade 825 totalGrade 916 totalGrade 1025 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten475097
Grade 1303262
Grade 2222749
Grade 3273057
Grade 4162945
Grade 5243155
Grade 6202040
Grade 78917
Grade 8141125
Grade 910616
Grade 1081725
All grades226262488

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 14 private schools in Lingayen (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 400163 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 400163